Trentino

Competition Program, Updated v 1.0 01.05.18

Sunday 13/05

10:00 – 12:30 Unofficial practice  AB-CD

13:00 – 15:30 Unofficial practice  AB-CD

Monday 14/05

10:00 – 12:30 Official practice & Equipment inspection BOYS  AB-CD

RCM, RJM, CJM, CCM

11:30 – 12:30 Team Managers Meeting

 

LUNCH

 

13:00 – 15:30 Official practice & Equipment inspection GIRLS AB-CD

RCW, RJW, CJW, CCW

18:00 Opening Ceremony

Tuesday 15/05

QUALIFICATION ROUND BOYS (RCM, RJM, CJM, CCM)

9:00 –  9:40 Warm up AB-CD

9:40 – 13:00 Qualification Round

13:15 – 13:20 Shoot off for 8th place, if any

 

LUNCH

 

QUALIFICATION ROUND GIRLS (RCW, RJW, CJW, CCW)

14:00 – 14:40 Warm up AB-CD

14:40 – 18:00 Qualification Round

18:15 – 18:20 Shoot off for 8th place, if any

Wednesday 16/05

CADETS & JUNIORS MIXED TEAMS

9:00 – 9:20 Warm up RCX, RJX

9:20 – 9:45 1/8 Elimination Round RCX, RJX

9:45 – 10:10 1/4 Final Round RCX, RJX and Warm up CJX

10:10 – 10:35 1/2 Final Round RCX, RJW, CJX

10:35 – 12:30 Practice on the practice field for medal matches

11:00 – 11:20 Bronze Medal Match CJX

11:20 – 11:40 Gold Medal Match CJX

11:40 – 12:00 Bronze Medal Match RCX

12:00 – 12:20 Gold Medal Match RCX

12:20 – 12:35 Bronze Medal Match RJX

12:35 – 12:50 Gold Medal Match RJX

 

LUNCH

Thursday 17/05

BOYS INDIVIDUAL ELIMINATIONS, ¼ FINALS & ½ FINALS

9:00 – 9:30 Warm up RCM, RJM

9:30 – 10:05 1/48 Elimination Round RCM & Warm up RJM

10:05 – 10:45 1/24 Elimination Round RCM, RJM

10:45 – 11:25 1/16 Elimination Round RCM, RJM & Warm up CJM, CCM

11:25 – 12:00 1/8 Elimination Round RCM, RJM, CJM, CCM

12:00 – 12:35 1/4 Final Round RCM, RJM, CJM, CCM

12:35 – 13:10 1/2 Final Round RCM, RJM, CJM, CCM

 

LUNCH

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL ELIMINATIONS, ¼ FINALS & ½ FINALS

14:00 – 14:30 Warm up RCW, RJW

14:30 – 15:10 1/24 Elimination Round RCW, RJW

15:10 – 15:50 1/16 Elimination Round RCW, RJW & Warm up CJW, CCW

15:50 – 16:30 1/8 Elimination Round RCW, RJW, CJW, CCW

16:30 – 17:10 1/4 Final Round RCW, RJW, CJW, CCW

17:10 – 17:45 1/2 Final Round RCW, RJW, CJW, CCW

Friday 18/05

BOYS TEAM ELIMINATIONS AND SEMIFINALS

9:00 – 9:30 Warm up RCM, RJM

9:30 – 10:00 1/8 Eliminarion Round RCM, RJM

10:00 – 10:30 1/4 Final Round RCM, RJM

10:30 – 11:00 1/2 Final Round RCM, RJM

GIRLS TEAM ELIMINATIONS AND SEMIFINALS

11:30 – 12:00 Warm up RCW

12:00 – 12:30 1/8 Eliminarion Round RCW & Warm up RJW

12:30 – 13:00 1/4 Final Round RCW, RJW

13:00 – 13:30 1/2 Final Round RCW, RJW

 

LUNCH

 

14:00 – 16:40 Practice on the practice field for medal matches

15:00 – 15:20 Bronze Medal Match RCW

15:20 – 15:40 Gold Medal Match RCW

15:40 – 16:00 Bronze Medal Match RCM

16:00 – 16:20 Gold Medal Match RCM

16:25 – 16:45 Bronze Medal Match RJW

16:45 – 17:05 Gold Medal Match RJW

17:05 – 17:25 Bronze Medal Match RJM

17:25 – 17:45 Gold Medal Match RJM

18:00 Teams & Mixed Teams Awarding

Saturday 19/05

8:00 – 13:10 Practice on the practice field for medal matches

INDIVIDUAL MATCHES COMPOUND

9:30 – 9:45 Bronze Medal Match – CCW

ALTERNATE SHOOTING

9:45 – 10:00 Gold Medal Match – CCW

10:00 – 10:15 Bronze Medal Match – CCM

10:15 – 10:30 Gold Medal Match – CCM

10:30 – 10:45 Bronze Medal Match – CJW

10:45 – 11:00 Gold Medal Match – CJW

11:00 – 11:15 Bronze Medal Match – CJM

11:15 – 11:30 Gold Medal Match – CJM

INDIVIDUAL MATCHES RECURVE CADETS

11:35 – 11:50 Bronze Medal Match – RCW

11:50 – 12:05 Gold Medal Match – RCW

12:05 – 12:20 Bronze Medal Match – RCM

12:20 – 12:35 Gold Medal Match – RCM

INDIVIDUAL MATCHES RECURVE JUNIORS

12:50 – 13:05 Bronze Medal Match – RJW

13:05 – 13:20 Gold Medal Match – RJW

13:20 – 13:35 Bronze Medal Match – RJM

13:35 – 13:50 Gold Medal Match – RJM

 

LUNCH

 

14:30 Awarding and Closing

 

 

20:30 Disco

Sunday 20/05

Departure of Delegations